DemoMade-up Rivera family. Nothing you click is saved.See the Mitra WallSee a child's viewPhone app demoWebsite

Money

October 2026: where the money went, category by category.

‹
› so far

October 2026

Housing $2,150 Groceries $810 Auto loan $389 Utilities $331 Insurance $224 Fuel $156 Other $537
Spent$4,59760% of income kept
  • Housing 47%
  • Groceries 18%
  • Auto loan 8%
  • Utilities 7%
  • Insurance 5%
  • Fuel 3%
  • Other 12%
Income
$11,380
Spent
$4,597
Saved
$500
Left
$6,283

Cash flow

60% of income kept

  • Fixed costs housing, loans, bills$3,127
  • Everyday spending$1,471
  • Saved to savings $500$500
  • Left$6,283

Income came from

  • Other$11,380

Where it went

  • Housing$2,150 same
  • Groceries$810 ▼17%
  • Auto loan$389 same
  • Utilities$331 same
  • Insurance$224 same
  • Fuel$156 ▼9%
  • General merchandise$144 ▼9%
  • Dining$126 ▼14%

7 more below the card.

▲▼ against Sep 2026 · tick = budget

Six months

May income $11,393 May spent $4,411 May Jun income $11,393 Jun spent $4,644 Jun Jul income $11,392 Jul spent $4,463 Jul Aug income $11,392 Aug spent $4,949 Aug Sep income $11,391 Sep spent $4,821 Sep Oct income $11,380 Oct spent $4,597 Oct

Income Spent

  • On pace for$5,700
  • That pace against Sep+18%
  • Against Oct last yearn/a
  • Average a day$184

Highlights

Everyday spending, not housing, loans or bills.

Biggest buy$147FRESHFIELD MARKET
Top placeFRESHFIELD MARKET5× · $569
Busiest day10/20$155
Charges3215 categories
Subscriptions$72a month, 3 tracked
Bills ahead6in the next 30 days

All categories, Oct 2026 $4,597 · 32 charges

Housing1 · 47%$2,150
10-01MAPLE HOME LENDING MORTGAGE$2,150.00

Search the records

Groceries8 · 18%$810
10-06FRESHFIELD MARKET$147.41
10-13FRESHFIELD MARKET$125.93
10-03FRESHFIELD MARKET$124.33
10-24FRESHFIELD MARKET$96.04
10-20GREENLEAF GROCERS$90.88
10-15GREENLEAF GROCERS$80.97
10-01FRESHFIELD MARKET$75.00
10-05GREENLEAF GROCERS$69.86

Search the records

Auto loan1 · 8%$389
10-09CRESTLINE AUTO LOAN$389.00

Search the records

Utilities3 · 7%$331
10-03CITY WATER & POWER$142.18
10-17NORTHSTAR MOBILE$118.40
10-08BRIGHTWAVE INTERNET$70.00

Search the records

Insurance1 · 5%$224
10-15LAKESIDE MUTUAL AUTO INS$224.00

Search the records

Fuel3 · 3%$156
10-14QUICKFUEL #221$60.69
10-07QUICKFUEL #221$57.00
10-07QUICKFUEL #221$38.64

Search the records

General merchandise2 · 3%$144
10-08BRIGHTMART$95.90
10-07BRIGHTMART$47.88

Search the records

Dining5 · 3%$126
10-24PIZZA PALACE$44.54
10-22CORNER CAFE$26.81
10-21PIZZA PALACE$26.26
10-05CORNER CAFE$19.42
10-05CORNER CAFE$9.41

Search the records

Kids activities1 · 1%$64
10-20YMCA SWIM PROGRAM$64.00

Search the records

Pets1 · 1%$60
10-14PAWS & CLAWS PET$60.37

Search the records

Fitness1 · 1%$39
10-22SPRINGFIELD GYM$39.00

Search the records

Subscriptions2 · 1%$33
10-14TUNEWAVE FAMILY$16.99
10-12STREAMBOX$15.99

Search the records

Healthcare1 · 1%$33
10-02RIVERSIDE PHARMACY$32.57

Search the records

Shopping1 · 0%$19
10-11PAGEBOOK STORE$19.26

Search the records

Uncategorized1 · 0%$18
10-22HILLTOP BAKERY$18.40

Name a category once and every charge from that merchant, now and later, gets it.

  • HILLTOP BAKERY1 charge · $18

Money moved between your own accounts: choose transfer and it stops counting as spending.